神钢压缩机制造(上海)有限公司 · Jiading, Shanghai
Identify the manufacturing company and the delivery responsibilities
The official China introduction distinguishes the manufacturing company, established in 2004, from the Shanghai sales/service company, established in 2000.
Kobe Steel's May 2008 release records the manufacturing company's April 2005 production start and relocation within Jiading. Its China introduction names oil-injected screw, oil-free screw and scroll compressors, with common product controls and inspection-information management.

KOBELION VS IV · oil-injected screw
The useful comparison keeps flow tied to pressure

VS IV combines a directly integrated IPM drive, oil-cooling jacket and variable-speed control. The control arrangement uses available power to increase delivery when pressure is reduced within the specified envelope.
The source qualifies its IE4-equivalent comparison: this dedicated IPM drive is outside the relevant IEC standard motor specification scope. It is not a blanket independent motor certificate.
Supply: 380 V / 50 Hz / three phase, three wire.
Flow reference: 1 bar / 20°C / 0% RH at inlet.
Above 1,000 m: source directs the buyer to consultation.
| Delivery point / physical entry | VS22A IV · 22 kW | VS55A IV · 55 kW |
|---|---|---|
| At 0.4 MPa | 4.72 m³/min | 11.8 m³/min |
| At 0.5 MPa | 4.72 m³/min | 11.4 m³/min |
| At 0.7 MPa | 4.22 m³/min | 10.9 m³/min |
| At 0.8 MPa | 3.94 m³/min | 10.0 m³/min |
| Dimensions / mass | 1,250 × 850 × 1,500 mm / 560 kg | 2,200 × 1,200 × 1,700 mm / 1,330 kg |
The “-H” suffix changes the selection
The detailed VS37A IV row at 0.7 MPa lists 6.6 m³/min normally and 7.0 in braces for the -H version. Its note identifies -H as the 0.8 MPa rated-pressure version. Use the full model and its duty sheet rather than mixing a general control chart with an unspecified unit.
Emeraude ALE IV · reviewed 55–120 kW dry oil-free screw range
Choose the cooling and control version together
The ALE page separates IPM variable speed, induction-motor variable speed and fixed speed, with air- and water-cooled tables.
Its atmospheric openings separate the lubrication system from the compressed-air path. Water-cooled exchanger tubes use stainless-steel material; the actual water quality, temperature, flow and maintenance plan still belong on the offer.
ES oil-free scroll and the larger ALE range are separate entries. Their mechanism, ratings and dimensions should not be substituted into this range.

Air-cooled IPM
ALE75AV+ IV
- Source maximum pressure / delivery
- 0.86 MPa / 11.8 m³/min
- Power / mass
- 75 kW / 1,700 kg
- L × D × H
- 1,880 × 1,490 × 1,850 mm
Air-cooled fixed speed
ALE75A IV
- Source maximum pressure / delivery
- 0.86 MPa / 11.4 m³/min
- Power / mass
- 75 kW / 2,000 kg
- L × D × H
- 1,880 × 1,490 × 1,850 mm
Water-cooled IPM
ALE75WV+ IV
- Source maximum pressure / delivery
- 0.86 MPa / 13.6 m³/min
- Power / mass
- 75 kW / 2,200 kg
- L × D × H
- 2,000 × 1,400 × 1,680 mm
These entries preserve the original version-specific rows. Obtain the actual selected rating, delivery/test basis and cooling/supply conditions for the offered machine.
ALE IV version facts and quality scope →Published type-test evidence · 26 May 2023
Total oil is one part of the user's air-quality requirement
What the published TÜV letter covers
Emeraude-ALE, 55–75 kW, air- and water-cooled screw compressors; a type-test result for total oil at the compressor outlet without intermediate treatment.
The letter references ISO 8573-1:2010 and an oil Class 0 result. Obtain applicable current documents and model coverage for the supplied unit.
What to specify at the point of use
- Required oil, moisture and particle limits.
- Drying, filtration, drains, receiver and distribution scope.
- Measurement point, test conditions and acceptance method.
This oil result does not define a full moisture/particle class, certify every KOBELCO product or establish medical-air approval.
Compare the compressor together with its air system
Demand and pressure
Attach point-of-use pressure, pressure-qualified delivery and the demand profile. Include ambient, altitude, supply, cooling and installation/service clearances.
Treatment and controls
The solutions portfolio includes dryers, filters, multiple-unit control, IoT service and energy diagnosis. Itemize actual equipment, connectivity and engineering work included.
Commissioning and support
The China site describes a national sales/service network and genuine spares. Identify the destination provider, commissioning tasks, maintenance schedule, manuals and spare identifiers for the order.
Send a model and an air-system duty
Identify VS IV or the exact ALE cooling/control version, then attach pressure, delivery, demand profile and point-of-use quality.
Prepare a KOBELCO plant-air enquiry →KOBELCO Shanghai selection questions
Can the largest VS delivery value be used at every pressure?
The detailed table gives pressure-specific delivery. For example VS22A IV is 4.72 m³/min at 0.4/0.5 MPa, 4.22 at 0.7 MPa and 3.94 at 0.8 MPa under the published inlet conditions.
Is every ALE75 the same package?
Control and cooling variants have different delivery, mass and dimensions. Put the complete model and suffix, cooling and control version on the offer.
Does the published Class 0 oil result include moisture and particles?
The reviewed letter concerns total oil at the compressor outlet. Specify moisture, particles and the treatment/measurement scope separately at the user's point of use.
Do the manufacturer's solution categories mean a dryer and IoT service are included?
They identify available solution areas. Agree actual equipment, control/connectivity and engineering responsibilities in the quote.